Next race is coming

Race - Sun, 01 Nov 2020 11:00:00 +0000

00

00

00

00

my zone
6 stages in the world

Season 2020

 2020 
  • The 2020 ELMS season should start in Le Castellet
  • 5 races to decide who will be the next European Champions

Following the postponement of the start of the 2020 European Le Mans Series due to the COVID-19 pandemic around Europe, the 2020 ELMS calendar had to be revised.

The new calendar will be comprised of five 4-hour races and was readjusted after the announcement of new dates for the 24 Hours of Le Mans (19-20th September).

The 2020 season should start in Le Castellet on the 19th July with the Official Test on the 13th and 14th July, if the health conditions and the government requirements allow it. The second round will be held in Belgium with the 4 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps on the 9th August. Then the championship will head to Spain for the 4 Hours of Barcelona on the 29th August. After three races, the teams will have a break from the championship in order to focus on the 24 Hours of Le Mans, which will be held this year on the 19th and 20th September.

The ELMS season will then continue in Monza, Italy, on the 11th October. After the Italian round, the finale of the 2020 European Le Mans Series will take place as usual in Portimão on the 1st November.

Classification

PosTeamNat.Total pts

4 Hours of Le Castellet

4 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps

Le Castellet 240

4 Hours of Monza

4 Hours of Portimão

RacePoleRacePoleRacePoleRacePoleRacePole
122United AutosportsGBR1512512512510094
232United AutosportsGBR250100401800057
339GraffFRA20180150200037
431Panis RacingFRA001501201000037
526G-Drive RacingRUS18000180000036
637Cool RacingCHE120200.501200026.5
730Duqueine TeamFRA0012020600020
828IDEC SportFRA006060800020
950Richard Mille Racing TeamFRA100800.50100019.5
1020High Class RacingDNK000.500.501500016
1125Algarve Pro RacingPRT10401000.500015.5
1234Inter Europol CompetitionPOL6010800.500015.5
1324Algarve Pro RacingPRT800.5000400012.5
1421DragonSpeedUSA400.501000005.5
1535BHK MotorsportGBR00000.500.50001

Next race is coming

00

00

00

00

my zone
  • a
    Free Practice 1
  • a
    Bronze driver collective test
  • a
    Free Practice 2
  • a
    Qualifications - LMGTE
  • a
    Qualifications - LMP3
  • a
    Qualifications - LMP2
  • a
    Race