Next race is coming

Race - Fri, 07 Aug 2020 00:00:00 +0200

00

00

00

00

my zone
6 stages in the world

Season 2020

 2020
  • The 2020 ELMS season should start in Le Castellet
  • 5 races to decide who will be the next European Champions

Following the postponement of the start of the 2020 European Le Mans Series due to the COVID-19 pandemic around Europe, the 2020 ELMS calendar had to be revised.

The new calendar will be comprised of five 4-hour races and was readjusted after the announcement of new dates for the 24 Hours of Le Mans (19-20th September).

The 2020 season should start in Le Castellet on the 19th July with the Official Test on the 13th and 14th July, if the health conditions and the government requirements allow it. The second round will be held in Belgium with the 4 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps on the 9th August. Then the championship will head to Spain for the 4 Hours of Barcelona on the 29th August. After three races, the teams will have a break from the championship in order to focus on the 24 Hours of Le Mans, which will be held this year on the 19th and 20th September.

The ELMS season will then continue in Monza, Italy, on the 11th October. After the Italian round, the finale of the 2020 European Le Mans Series will take place as usual in Portimão on the 1st November.

Classification

PosTeamNat.Total pts

4 Hours of Le Castellet

4 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps

4 Hours of Barcelona

4 Hours of Monza

4 Hours of Portimão

RacePoleRacePoleRacePoleRacePoleRacePole
132United AutosportsGBR2500000000025
226G-Drive RacingRUS1800000000018
322United AutosportsGBR1510000000016
437CoolRacingCHE1200000000012
550Richard Mille Racing TeamFRA1000000000010
624Algarve Pro RacingPRT80000000008
734Inter Europol CompetitionPOL60000000006
821DragonSpeedUSA40000000004
939GraffFRA20000000002
1025Algarve Pro RacingPRT10000000001
1120High Class RacingDNK00000000000
1128IDEC SportFRA00000000000
1130Duqueine TeamFRA00000000000
1131Panis RacingFRA00000000000
1135BHK MotorsportGBR00000000000
  • Total
  • GoodYear
  • Automobile Club
  • Automobile Club

Next race is coming

00

00

00

00

my zone