Next race is coming

Race - Sun, 16 May 2021 11:00:00 +0200

00

00

00

00

my zone
6 stages in the world

Season 2020

 2020 

Due to the Covid-19 pandemic, the start of the 2020 European Le Mans Series was delayed until July. The season was also reduced to five events, with Le Castellet, Spa-Francorchamps, Barcelona, Monza and Portimão on the revised calendar. 

However, a change was made when the Spanish event had to be cancelled due to restrictions imposed by the authorities and for the first time in ELMS history a circuit was used twice in the same season, with the teams returning to Le Castellet for Round 3.

The season was dominated by the no22 United Autosports Oreca 07-Gibson of Filipe Albuquerque and Phil Hanson, the Anglo-Portuguese duo taking five podiums, including three wins, and four pole positions from the five races. They secured the ELMS Driver and Team titles, adding to their LMP2 victory at the 24 Hours of Le Mans and also the 2019/20 FIA World Endurance Championship LMP2 titles to take a unique treble in a single season.

Classification

PosTeamNat.Total pts

4 Hours of Le Castellet

4 Hours of Spa-Francorchamps

Le Castellet 240

4 Hours of Monza

4 Hours of Portimão

RacePoleRacePoleRacePoleRacePoleRacePole
122United AutosportsGBR151251251251150109
232United AutosportsGBR2501004018012170
326G-Drive RacingRUS180001800025061
431Panis RacingFRA0015012010010047
539GraffFRA20180150206043
630Duqueine TeamFRA00120206018038
737Cool RacingCHE120200.501202028.5
820High Class RacingDNK000.500.501508024
928IDEC SportFRA006060801021
1050Richard Mille Racing TeamFRA100800.50100.5020
1125Algarve Pro RacingPRT10401000.504019.5
1234Inter Europol CompetitionPOL6010800.500015.5
1324Algarve Pro RacingPRT800.5000400.5013
1421DragonSpeedUSA400.501000005.5
1535BHK MotorsportGBR00000.500.500.501.5

Next race is coming

00

00

00

00

my zone
  • Qualifications - LMP2
  • Race